Spring Sports
- Baseball
- Cheerleading - Sideline Varsity and JV
- Flag Football
- Football
- Lacrosse - Boys
- Lacrosse - Girls
- Softball
- Tennis
- Track and Field
- Weightlifting - Boys
Baseball
Head Coach
Schedule
Date | Time | Opponent | Venue/Notes |
---|---|---|---|
2/13/24 | 6:00 PM | at Seabreeze First Pitch Classic vs. University | Ormond Beach Sports Complex |
2/15/24 | 6:00 PM | at Seabreeze First Pitch Classic vs. Seabreeze | Ormond Beach Sports Complex |
2/19/24 | 4:00/7:00pm | at New Smyrna Beach | New Smyrna Beach Sports Complex |
2/22/24 | 6:00 PM | vs. Deltona | |
2/23/24 | 6:00 PM | at Bishop Kenny | Bishop Kenny High School |
2/27/24 | 4:00/7:00pm | vs. Spruce Creek | |
2/29/24 | 4:00/7:00pm | vs. Deland | |
3/1/24 | 6:00 PM | vs. New Smyrna Beach | |
3/6/24 | 4:00/7:00pm | at Fleming Island | Fleming Island High School |
3/8/24 | 4:00/7:00pom | at Matanzas | Matanzas High School |
3/12/24 | 4:00/6:30pm | at St. Johns Country Day | St. Johns Country Day School |
3/13/24 | 6:00 PM | at Spruce Creek | Spruce Creek High School |
3/14/24 | 4:00/7:00pm | vs. Matanzas | |
3/15/24 | 7:00 PM | vs. Columbia | |
3/18/24 | TBA | at Sanford Spring Break Tournament | Historic Sanford Memorial Stadium |
3/19/24 | TBA | at Sanford Spring Break Tournament | Historic Sanford Memorial Stadium |
3/21/24 | TBA | at Sanford Spring Break Tournament | Historic Sanford Memorial Stadium |
3/22/24 | TBA | at Sanford Spring Break Tournament | Historic Sanford Memorial Stadium |
3/26/24 | 7:00 PM | at Ridgeview | Ridgeview High School |
3/28/24 | 7:00 PM | at East River | East River High School |
4/1/24 | 4:30 PM | at Deland | DeLand High School |
4/2/24 | 6:00 PM | vs. Trinity Christian | |
4/3/24 | 4:00 PM | vs. Deland | |
4/3/24 | 6:30 PM | vs. Bishop Snyder | |
4/4/24 | 5:00 PM | at Deltona | Deltona High School |
4/4/24 | 4:30 PM | at Deland | DeLand High School |
4/9/24 | 4:00/7:00pm | vs. Seabreeze | |
4/11/24 | 5:00/7:00pm | at Seabreeze | Ormond Beach Sports Complex |
4/13/24 | TBA | at Five Star Conference Tournament | Spruce Creek High School |
4/16/24 | TBA | at Five Star Conference Tournament | Spruce Creek High School |
4/18/24 | TBA | at Five Star Conference Tournament | Spruce Creek High School |
4/24/24 | 6:00 PM | vs. Pine Ridge | |
4/25/24 | 6:00 PM | vs. Deltona | |
4/29/24 | TBA | vs. District 1-7A Tournament Qtr. Finals | |
5/1/24 | TBA | vs. District 1-7A Tournament Semi- Finals | |
5/3/24 | TBA | vs. District 1-7A Tournament Championship |
Cheerleading - Sideline Varsity and JV
The cheerleading program provides students with the opportunity to develop leadership and teamwork skills. The objectives of this program are to promote school spirit while supporting all athletic teams at the school. Cheerleaders will also work on techniques such as safe stunting, jumps, and dance. Cheerleaders participate in area competitions, including the FHSAA States Competition.
Head Coach
Additional Information
Flag Football
Head Coach
Schedule
Date | Time | Opponent | Venue/Notes |
---|---|---|---|
2/20/24 | 6:00pm/7:00pm | at Seabreeze | |
2/23/24 | 6:00/7:00pm | vs. Pine Ridge | |
2/27/24 | 6:30pm/7:30pm | at Oakleaf | Oakleaf High School |
2/28/24 | 6:00pm/7:30pm | vs. Menendez | |
3/1/24 | 7:00 PM | at Yulee | Yulee High School *Varsity Only* |
3/6/24 | 6:00pm/7:30pm | at Menendez | Pedro Menendez High School |
3/7/24 | 6:00pm/7:30pm | vs. Atlantic | |
3/8/24 | TBA | vs. St. Augustine | *Varsity Only - Time TBA* |
3/9/24 | 9:00 AM | at Five Star Conference Tournament | Sperling Sports Complex 9am Qtr's / 11am Semi's / 1pm Finals |
3/14/24 | 6:00/7:00pm | at First Coast | TBA - May come off of the schedule |
3/29/24 | 6:00 PM | vs. Matanzas | |
4/3/24 | TBA | at St. Augustine | *Varsity Only - Time TBA* |
4/5/24 | 6:00/7:00pm | at University Orange City | University High School |
Social Media
Twitter: @FPCHSFlag
Instagram: @FPCHSFlag
Facebook: @FPCHSFlag
Football
Lacrosse - Boys
Head Coach
Schedule
Last Updated: 2/26/24
Date | Time | Team | Opponent | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
2/22/24 | 7:00 PM | Boys Lacrosse | at Matanzas | Matanzas High School |
2/27/24 | 7:30 PM | Boys Lacrosse | vs. Tocoi Creek | |
3/4/24 | 7:00 PM | Boys Lacrosse | at Gainesville | Gainesville High School |
3/5/24 | 7:00 PM | Boys Lacrosse | at Stanton Prep | Stanton College Preparatory School |
3/13/24 | 7:00 PM | Boys Lacrosse | at Cocoa Beach | Cocoa Beach High School |
3/15/24 | 7:00 PM | Boys Lacrosse | vs. Mandarin | |
3/26/24 | 6:00 PM | Boys Lacrosse | vs. St. Augustine | |
3/27/24 | 7:00 PM | Boys Lacrosse | vs. St. Joseph's Academy | |
3/28/24 | 7:00 PM | Boys Lacrosse | vs. Paxon | |
4/1/24 | 7:00 PM | Boys Lacrosse | at Olympia | Olympia High School |
4/4/24 | 7:00 PM | Boys Lacrosse | at Father Lopez | Father Lopez Catholic High School |
Lacrosse - Girls
Head Coach
Schedule
Date | Time | Opponent | Venue/Notes |
---|---|---|---|
2/8/24 | 7:00 PM | at Sandalwood | *Preseason Classic* Sandalwood High School |
2/13/24 | 6:00 PM | at Menendez | Pedro Menendez High School |
2/15/24 | 6:30 PM | vs. Forest | |
2/20/24 | 5:30 PM | at Matanzas | Matanzas High School |
2/21/24 | 6:30 PM | vs. Eastside | |
2/23/24 | 7:00 PM | at Beachside | Beachside High School |
2/26/24 | 6:00 PM | vs. Providence | |
2/27/24 | 6:00 PM | vs. Gainesville | |
3/4/24 | 6:00 PM | vs. Tocoi Creek | |
3/6/24 | 6:00 PM | vs. Fleming Island | |
3/8/24 | 7:00 PM | at Buchholz | Buchholz High School |
3/13/24 | 5:30 PM | vs. Matanzas | *Senior Night* |
3/15/24 | 5:00 PM | vs. Mandarin | |
3/26/24 | 7:00 PM | at Atlantic Coast | Atlantic Coast High School |
3/27/24 | 5:30 PM | vs. St. Joseph's Academy | |
4/2/24 | 6:00 PM | vs. Nease | |
4/5/24 | 6:00 PM | vs. St. Augustine |
Softball
Head Coach
Schedule
Date | Time | Opponent | Venue/Notes |
---|---|---|---|
2/17/24 | TBA | at Matanzas Pre-Season Classic | |
2/20/24 | 4:30 PM | at Atlantic | Atlantic High School |
2/22/24 | 6:30 PM | at St. Augustine | St Augustine High School |
2/27/24 | 4:30/6:30pm | vs. Spruce Creek | |
2/29/24 | 5:00/7:00pm | vs. University | |
3/4/24 | 4:30/6:00pm | at Seabreeze | |
3/5/24 | 6:00 PM | vs. St. Augustine | |
3/7/24 | 4:30 PM | at Deland | |
3/14/24 | TBA | at New Smyrna Beach | New Smyrna Beach High School |
3/15/24 | 5:00pom | vs. Mainland | |
3/19/24 | 4:30/6:00pm | vs. Seabreeze | |
3/21/24 | 6:30 PM | at Beachside | Beachside High School |
3/27/24 | 6:00 PM | vs. Atlantic | |
3/29/24 | 6:00pom | at Fleming Island | @Fleming Island High School |
4/2/24 | 5:00/7:00pm | at Matanzas | Matanzas High School |
4/3/24 | 6:00 PM | at Creekside | Creekside High School |
4/5/24 | 6:00 PM | at Spruce Creek | Spruce Creek High School |
4/9/24 | 4:00/6:00pm | at University Orange City | University High School |
4/23/24 | 4:30 PM | at Mainland | Mainland High School |
4/24/24 | 6:00 PM | vs. Fleming Island | |
4/26/24 | 6:30 PM | at Horizon |
Social Media
Twitter: @FPCHSSoftball
Instagram: @FPCHSSoftball
Tennis
Girls Head Coach
Boys Head Coach
TBA
Schedule
Last Updated: 2/26/24
Date | Time | Opponent | Venue |
---|---|---|---|
1/31/24 | 3:45 PM | at Pedro Menendez | Pedro Menendez High School |
2/7/24 | 3:30 PM | vs. Spruce Creek | |
2/12/24 | 3:30 PM | at Stanton Prep | Stanton College Preparatory School |
2/22/24 | 3:00 PM | at Fleming Island | Fleming Island High School |
2/23/24 | 3:45 PM | vs. Ponte Vedra | |
2/26/24 | 3:30 PM | vs. Pedro Mendez | |
3/4/24 | 3:30 PM | at Gainesville | Gainesville High School |
3/6/24 | 8:00 AM | at Five Star Conference Championship | Florida Tennis Center |
3/7/24 | 8:00 AM | at Five Star Conference Championship | Florida Tennis Center |
3/8/24 | 8:00 AM | at Five Star Conference Championship | Florida Tennis Center |
3/11/24 | 3:45 PM | at Matanzas | Matanzas High School |
3/25/24 | 4:15 PM | at St. Augustine | St Augustine High School |
3/27/24 | 3:30 PM | vs. Creekside | |
4/1/24 | 3:45 PM | vs. Bartram Trail | |
4/3/24 | 3:30 PM | at Nease | Nease High School |
4/5/24 | 3:30 PM | vs. Winter Park | |
4/10/24 | 4:00 PM | at Seabreeze | Seabreeze High School |
4/15/24 | 10:00 AM | vs. District 2-4A Tournament | |
4/16/24 | 10:00 AM | vs. District 2-4A Tournament |
Track and Field
Head Coach
Schedule
Last Updated: 2/26/24
Date | Time | Opponent | Venue | Home/Away |
---|---|---|---|---|
3/9/34 | 9:00 AM | vs. North / South Classic | Home | |
5/18/23 | 11:30 AM | at 4A State Championship | University of North Florida | Away |
2/16/24 | 2:00 PM | vs. Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic | Home | |
2/23/24 | 3:00 PM | vs. East Coast Classic | Home | |
2/29/24 | 4:00 PM | at Earl Jackson Inviteational | Mainland High School | Away |
3/2/24 | 9:00 AM | at River City Relays | University of North Florida | Away |
3/13/24 | 4:00 PM | at Volusia/Flagler Freshman & Sophomore Meet | Spruce Creek High School | Away |
3/16/24 | 9:00 AM | at Bob Hayes Invitational | University of North Florida | Away |
3/22/24 | TBA | at TBA Meet | Away | |
3/22/24 | TBA | at FSU Relays | Florida State University | Away |
3/23/24 | TBA | at FSU Relays | Florida State University | Away |
3/28/24 | 4:00 PM | at Don Hall Invitational | Orange Park High School | Away |
3/29/24 | 4:00 PM | at Florida Relays | University of Florida | Away |
3/30/24 | 9:00 AM | at Florida Relays | University of Florida | Away |
4/4/24 | 4:00 PM | vs. Five Star Conference Championship | Home | |
4/12/24 | 4:00 PM | at Bolles Mile Showcase | The Bolles School | Away |
4/12/24 | 4:00 PM | at Sanford Seminole Invitational | Seminole High School | Away |
4/18/24 | 4:00 PM | at Thursday Night Spikes | Bartram Trail High School | Away |
4/24/24 | 1:00 PM | at District 3-4A Championship | Spruce Creek High School | Away |
4/27/24 | 9:00 AM | at District 3-4A Championship | Hagerty High School or Lake Mary High School | Away |
5/8/24 | 11:00 AM | at Region 1-4A Championship | University of North Florida | Away |
Weightlifting - Boys
Head Coach
Schedule
Last Updated: 2/26/24
Date | Time | Opponent | Venue |
---|---|---|---|
1/30/24 | 4:30 PM | vs. Mainland | |
2/7/24 | 4:30 PM | vs. Father Lopez / New Smyrna Beach | |
2/14/24 | 4:30 PM | vs. Deland / Spruce Creek / Trinity Christian | |
2/21/24 | 4:30 PM | at Harmony / St. Cloud | Harmony High School |
2/28/24 | 4:30 PM | vs. Deltona / New Smryna Beach / Seabreeze | |
3/6/24 | 4:30 PM | at Spruce Creek / East River | |
3/13/24 | TBA | at Five Star Conference Championship | Spruce Creek High School |
3/15/24 | 9:00 AM | at Suwannee | @Suwannee High School |
3/27/24 | TBA | vs. District 3-3A Championship | |
4/4/24 | TBA | at Region I-3A Championship | |
4/19/24 | TBA | at FHSAA 3A State Championship | RP FUNDING CENTER |